Tuesday, September 6, 2011

Mission seems to be Impossible

First of all, Congratulations to HELP UNIVERSITY COLLEGE which had upgraded to HELP UNIVERSITY today! haha totally out of random.

NEXT, Congratulations to Ms Phoebe Lee because I got hired by UNIQLO!!! OMGEE!!!! There was like 5 missed calls when i checked my phone after the 4 freaking hours of lectures, and this was what happened when I reply the call... "Congratulation, you've successfully make the cut and got into shortlisted. Please attend the orientation which will be held on next weekends." I was shouting to whoever called me! HAHAHA I can't believe I'm gonna work in the JAPAN no1 fashion brand! I'm so EXCITED!!! After few hours of thinking the amount of money I could possibly make in a month, something hits me. DAMN! I've got 6 freaking subjects this semester!!! FREAK! I've got class everyday, plus working, where the hell I got time for assignments and study?! Thought of dropping biopsy, but then I gotta spend a sem just finishing it so that i could proceed to year 3, WHICH is so not going to happen. So ya, I'm still taking 6 subjects, and working at least 4 days a week in uniqlo, and write assignments and study at the same time. I almost thought this will be mission totally impossible, and I remember what Ms Tes just told us today in her group process class, "Nothing is impossible!". YES! The only thing that stands between a person and what they want in life is the will to try it and the faith to believe its possible. I'm not alone, God's with me. We will do this together!

With HIM, everything is possible. Phebs

No comments:

Post a Comment